logo

DONATION:
THE HIGH QUALITY CARE AND ASSISTANCE TO PARKINSON'S DISEASE NEEDS YOUR HELP.

How much do you want to donate today?

Specify another amount:

,00

I want my donation to be dedicated to a special intention

Your Information

Payment details

I declare that I have read the information for the handling of my personal information and I authorize the Fresco Parkinson Institute to use my personal details for the purpose of sending informative material or periodical newsletters regarding the Fresco Parkinson Institute’s institutional aims.

I authorize Fresco Parkinson Institute to use my personal information, specifically, my mobile phone and/or landline number, to send information via text message or telephone call, regarding the Fresco Parkinson Institute’s institutional aims.

FAQ

Is my donation safe?

Absolutely yes. Security and confidentiality are our priorities. We use security tools to protect information and ensure online payment security.

Is my donation deductible?

Yes. Donations to the Fresco Parkinson Institute Foundation have tax benefits that allow you to deduct or deduct part of the sum donated.

How do I get the receipt?

In case of online payment, the credit card statement issued by the management company is sufficient.

The foundation is an ONLUS – a Non-for- Profit Organization of Social Utility pursuant to Legislative Decree No. 460/97 - private individuals or companies that make a donation can freely decide on which form of taxation to benefit from.

Are you a physical person?

According to the legislation, you have two possibilities that apply to donations made to ONLUS (not-for-profits).

- deduct 26% of the amount donated from the gross tax, up to a maximum of 30,000 euros (Article 15, paragraph 1 letter i-bis of the D.P.R. 917/86);

- deduct the donations, in cash or in kind, from your income, for an amount not exceeding 10% of the total declared income and, however, for a maximum of € 70,000.00 per year (Decree Law 35/05 converted into Law no. 80 of 14/05/2005).

Are you a business?

You can:
- deduct the donations from the income for an amount not exceeding € 30,000.00 or 2% of the business’ declared income (article 100, paragraph 2 letter h of the D.P.R. 917/86);

- deduct the donations, in cash or kind, from the income, for an amount not exceeding 10% of the total income declared and in any case for the maximum amount of € 70,000.00 per year (Article 14, paragraph 1 of Decree Law 35/05 converted into Law No. 80 of 14/05/2005).

Remember to keep

- the receipt of payment, in the case of donation with a postal order;

- the credit card statement, for donations by credit card;

- the statement of your current account (bank or postal), in case of an SDD (Sepa Direct Debit -former RID – Direct Interbank Transaction)